MASS INTENTIONS and REGULAR MASS TIMES

Mass Intentions

The intentions in the brackets are said by the priests in Edmonton.

 

 February

 

Wednesday   Feb 1   09:00 AM        Michael Kohlman  (Hugh Lindsay, Jorge Lopez)

Thursday       Feb 2   09:00 AM       Barb Prospero

Friday             Feb 3   09:00 AM       Crepin Mapout  (Irene Wieler)

Saturday        Feb 4   05:00 PM        All Parishioners

Sunday           Feb 5   09:00 AM       Johnny Dunn  (Victor LaBrecque)

Sunday           Feb 5   11:00 AM        Father Oscar Monroy  (Bella Alarcon, Rodrigo &

                                                               Adela Ramoso, Sister Paquita Lackar)

Sunday           Feb 5   07:00 PM        Lech Grefner  (Dennis Weaver)

Tuesday         Feb 7   07:00 PM        Joe Prospero  (Betty Huber)

Wednesday   Feb 8   09:00 AM        Terry Hanasyk  (Anton & Florence Kuchinski)

Thursday       Feb 9   09:00 AM        Phyllis, Melissa & family (Daniel Shade, Maphline

                                                                Vivera)

Friday             Feb 10 09:00 AM        Victor Labrecque  (Martin & Barbara Fichter)

Saturday        Feb 11 05:00 PM        Robin Bishop  (Lorne & Diane Matsalla & family)

Sunday           Feb 12 09:00 AM       All Parishioners

Sunday           Feb 12 11:00 AM        Lech Grefner   (Garth Cote)

Sunday           Feb 12 07:00 PM        Ricci Villaneuva  (Phillip & Geraldine Shewchuk &

                                                               family)

Tuesday         Feb 14 07:00 PM        Jack Spruyt   (Victor LaBrecque)

Wednesday   Feb 15 09:00 AM       Francis Spruyt   (Ted Fichter)

Thursday       Feb 16 09:00 AM        Ken Annett  (Randy Baker)

Friday             Feb 17 09:00 AM        Michael Kohlman   (Claude Demers, Iris Gilley)

Saturday        Feb 18 05:00 PM         Mariano Que  (Bonnie Cutforth)

Sunday           Feb 19 09:00 AM        Margaret Barnes-Hugo

Sunday           Feb 19 11:00 AM        All Parishioners

Sunday           Feb 19 07:00 PM        Tommy Foy  (Helen Fulawka)

Tuesday         Feb 21 07:00 PM        Victor Labrecque  (Gloria Bliss)

Wednesday   Feb 22 09:00 AM       Victor Labrecque   (Stella Fulawka)

Wednesday   Feb 22 07:00 PM        Clara Bast

Thursday       Feb 23 09:00 AM        Tommy Foy   (Wesley & Margaret Turton & family)

Friday             Feb 24 09:00 AM        Deacon Mike Whalen   (Tommy & Rita Foy)

Saturday        Feb 25 05:00 PM        Michael Kohlman

Sunday           Feb 26 09:00 AM       Lawrence Fichter

Sunday           Feb 26 11:00 AM        Tommy & +Rita Foy

Sunday           Feb 26 07:00 PM       All Parishioners

Tuesday         Feb 28 07:00 PM        Father Jan Sobkowicz   (Ken Curran)

Regular Mass Times:

Weekend:

Saturday @ 5 pm

Sunday   @ 9 am

Sunday   @11 am

Sunday   @  7pm 

 

Weekdays:

Tuesday        @ 7 pm

Wednesday  @ 9 am

Thursday      @ 9 am

Friday            @ 9 am